evidence that she sent her hearing request to the Agency’s Office of Adjudication Employment Division, the Agency’s Counseling and Resolution Branch, and to the EEOC’s Dallas District Office by postmark November 22, 2017. Complainant provides evidence that the election form was received by the Counseling and Resolution Branch and the EEOC Dallas District office on November 24, 2017. Complainant presents evidence that the election form was received by the Office of Adjudication Employment Investigations Division on November 27, 2017. 0120181078 3 ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.109(a) provides, in pertinent part: When a complainant requests a hearing, the Commission shall appoint an administrative judge to conduct a hearing in accordance with this section. Upon appointment, the administrative judge shall assume full responsibility for the adjudication of the complaint, including overseeing the development of the record. In the present case, we note that in response to Complainant’s appeal, the Agency does not challenge Complainant’s assertion that she timely filed a hearing request with the EEOC’s Dallas District Office prior to the Agency’s issuance of its January 5, 2018 final decision.