Membrino complied with that procedure when asked to do so, and passed his DOT physicals when they were required. (FOF, sec. D(1)–(2).) Since there is no evidence of a period of time where Membrino would not have been able to pass a DOT physical if requested (apart from November 3–28, 2008, for which the General Counsel requested no backpay due 37 In connection with this argument, Respondent implies that Mem- brino had a medical condition that precluded him from being physically qualified to drive under FMCSA regulations. (See R. Br. at 73.) Spe- cifically, Respondent cited to 49 CFR § 391.41(b), which states, in pertinent part, that: (b) A person is physically qualified to drive a commercial motor vehicle if that person . . . . (4) Has no current clinical diagnosis of myocardial infarction, angina pectoris, coronary insufficiency, thrombosis, or any other cardiovascu- lar disease of a variety known to be accompanied by syncope, dyspnea, collapse, or congestive cardiac failure. . . . . (6) Has no current clinical diagnosis of high blood pressure likely to interfere with his/her ability to operate a commercial motor vehicle safely . . . . (7) Has no established medical history or clinical diagnosis of rheu- matic, arthritic, orthopedic, muscular, neuromuscular, or vascular dis- ease which interferes with his/her ability to control and operate a com- mercial motor vehicle safely The evidentiary record, however, does not show that any medical professional (much less a medical examiner who performed a DOT physical) determined that Membrino: has a current clinical diagnosis of angina pectoris or cardiovascular disease that is accompanied by syn- cope, dyspnea, collapse or congestive cardiac failure; or that Mem- brino’s high blood pressure or vascular disease interferes with his abil- ity to control and operate a motor vehicle safely. (See FOF, sec.