The requirement, and therefore the refusal, is limited to the wording “clips for electric charging cables.” After the Examining Attorney made the refusal final, Applicant appealed to this Board. We affirm. I. Applicable Law Trademark Act Section 1(a)(2), 15 U.S.C. § 1051(a)(2), requires that “[t]he application shall include specification of … the goods in connection with which the mark is used….” See also Trademark Rule 2.32(a)(6), 37 C.F.R. § 2.32(a)(6) (requiring an applicant to include “[a] list of the particular goods or services on or in connection with which the applicant uses or intends to use the mark.”).