Complainant asserts that management has become retaliatory. Finally, Complainant states that she is requesting that her two claims from February 2019, be processed separately from her original complaint. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS As an initial matter, we find the Agency properly amended Complainant’s original complaint to include claims (2) and (3). EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106(d) provides, in pertinent part, that “a complainant may amend a complaint at any time prior to the conclusion of the investigation to include issues or claims like or related to those raised in the complaint.” A separate EEO complaint is not appropriate, however, if the new incident of discrimination raises a claim that is like or related to the original complaint. Rather, the original complaint should be amended to include the new incident of discrimination.