The facts found above in this Report clearly show that Banks, Sullivan, and' Zeiber were the outstanding leaders of a group of 11 employees at the Respond- ent's truck division all of whom on the morning of December 27, 1949, concertedly engaged in a work stoppage unaccompanied by any form of violence in an effort to prevail upon the Respondent to restore the payment of a wage-bonus similar to one which had been paid to the Respondent's employees during the preceding 3 years. Section 8 (a) (3) of the Act proscribes discriminatory discharges whose aim is the discouragement of membership in "any labor organization." The term "labor organization" is defined in Section 2 (5) of the Act as "any organization of any kind, or any agency or employee representation committee or plan, in which employees participate and which exists for the purpose, in whole or in part, of dealing with employers concerning grievances, labor disputes, wages, rates of pay, hours of employment or conditions of work." It is therefore clear that the employee groups who informally joined together to present their grievances in this case fall well within the statutory definition of a labor organization.