Appeal Brief 8. Appellant contends “[t]he Examiner has pointed to no specific structure or reasoning for Ichikawa to teach or suggest the multiple paragraphs of the [claims] and thus has simply failed to establish a prima facie case.” Appeal Brief 11. We are persuaded that the Examiner has failed to present a prima facie case of obviousness. [T]he PTO carries its procedural burden of establishing a prima facie case when its rejection satisfies 35 U.S.C. § 132, in “notify[ing] the applicant ... [by] stating the reasons for [its] rejection, or objection or requirement, together with such information and references as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of [the] application.”