Campbell explains why a spiral path necessarily discloses or contains a “step-over arrangement.”1 Pet. 44; Ex. 1003 ¶¶ 78–79. As noted supra, we are not persuaded that Petitioner has set forth sufficient argument or evidence in the Petition to show that Kao discloses a step-over arrangement, as recited in claim 1. Thus, we are not 1 We note that spiral patterns were before the Examiner during prosecution, and the claims were allowed over these disclosures. Ex. 1002, MB042–043 (relying upon Figures 7 (D), (E), and (F) of Jang for rejections under 35 U.S.C. § 102(b) and § 103(a)); see also 35 U.S.C. § 325(d) (noting that the Director may reject a petition because “the same or substantially the same prior art or arguments previously were presented to the Office”). IPR2015-00288 Patent 8,349,239 B2 17 persuaded that Petitioner has set forth sufficient argument or evidence in the Petition to show that either Kao or Ruan discloses a step-over arrangement.