We have jurisdiction under 35 U.S.C. §§ 6(b)(4) and 324. The standard for instituting a Transitional Covered Business Method Proceeding is the same as that for a Post-Grant Review. (§ 18(a)(1) of the AIA). The standard for instituting Post-Grant Review is set forth in 35 U.S.C. § 324(a), which provides: THRESHOLD – The Director may not authorize a post-grant review to be instituted unless the Director determines that the information presented in the petition filed under [35 U.S.C. §] 321, if such information is not rebutted, would demonstrate that it is more likely than not that at least 1 of the claims challenged in the petition is unpatentable. Petitioner contends that pursuant to 37 CFR §§ 42.301 and 42.304(a) the ´526 Patent meets the definition of a covered business method patent and does not qualify as a technological invention. (Pet. 2-4.) Petitioner further contends that the challenged claims all fail to comply with the patentable subject matter requirements of 35 U.S.C. § 101 (Pet. 15-26), that all of the challenged claims are invalid under the 35 U.S.C. § 112 ¶ 1 (Pet. 26- 32), and that all of the challenged claims are invalid under 35 U.S.C. § 103 (Pet. 33-74). Case CBM2013-00008 Patent 6,438,526 3 We conclude that Petitioner has demonstrated that it is more likely than not that at least one challenged claim is unpatentable, and we therefore institute a covered business method patent review.