The envelope for the brief contains a handwritten note stating “Tried to mail or Fed Ex 12/29/01 But no holiday pick- ups!!! Please accept!!” There is no indication that a copy of the Com pany’s brief has been served on any other party. In light of my decision in this case, no prejudice is apparent from the Company’s failure to submit a timely brief or its failure to serve the other parties. I have taken into consideration the fact that this respondent appears pro se and I have considered the text of the Company’s brief. 4 Sec. 102.20 of the Board’s Rules and Regulations provides: “All allegations in the complaint, if no answer is filed, or any allegation in the complaint not specifically denied or explained in an answer filed, unless the respondent shall state in the answer that he is without knowl edge, shall be deemed to be admitted to be true and shall be so found by the Board, unless good cause to the contrary is shown.” MADE 4 FILM, INC. 1155 II. ALLEGED UNFAIR LABOR PRACTICES A. Issues Involved in this Case Counsel for the General Counsel alleges the Company en tered into a collective-bargaining agreement (CBA) with the Union on April 14, 2000, and thereafter unlawfully failed to make contributions on behalf