Id., 12–13. The 3 specification teaches the use of a 20% poloxamer gel which thermosets at 15 4 degrees Celsius. All of the working examples do include ketamine. Id. 7:25–30 5 and 16:28–34. 6 We only find a composition without the mandatory inclusion of an 7 arylcycloalkylamine in the claims added by preliminary amendment filed 8 simultaneously with application 14/317,319, on June 27, 2014. Ex. 2015, 3. 9 Claims 26-33, and 35-44 of the preliminary amendment do not appear to require an 10 arylcycloalkylamine.3 11 Neither party to the interference specifically cites to 37 C.F.R. § 1.115(a)(1) 12 or directly discusses its import. Rule 115 has been in force since 2004 and 13 provides that: 14 (1) A preliminary amendment that is present on the filing date of an 15 application is part of the original disclosure of the application. 16 17 69 FR 56543, Sept. 21, 2004. Moreover, original claims are part of the disclosure. 18 In re Koller, 613 F.2d 819 (CCPA 1980) (original claims can constitute their own 19 description).