(Paper 4, “Pet.”) The patent owner, Progressive Casualty Insurance Company (“Progressive”), filed a preliminary response on January 22, 2013. (Paper 9, “Prel. Resp.”) We have jurisdiction under 35 U.S.C. §§ 6(b) and 324. See section 18(a) of the Leahy-Smith America Invents Act, Pub. L. 112-29, 125 Stat. 284, 329 (2011) (“AIA”). The standard for instituting a covered business method patent review is set forth in 35 U.S.C. § 324(a), which provides as follows: THRESHOLD --The Director may not authorize a post-grant review to be instituted unless the Director determines that the information presented in the petition filed under section 321, if such information is not rebutted, would demonstrate that it is more likely than not that at least 1 of the claims challenged in the petition is unpatentable. Liberty challenges the patentability of claims 1-78 of the ’598 patent. Taking into account Progressive’s preliminary response, we determine that the information presented in the petition does not demonstrate that it is more likely than not that claims 1-78 are unpatentable. Pursuant to 35 U.S.C. § 324 and section 18(a) of the AIA, we do not authorize a covered business method patent review to be instituted as to claims 1-78 of the ’598 patent for the grounds of unpatentability asserted in Liberty’s petition.