Both the AJ and the Agency maintained that if the calculation were based on Complainant’s receipt on March 26, 2016, of the Notice that her complaint would still be untimely because it was filed on Monday, April 11, 2016, the sixteenth day after she received it. 0120182504 4 The AJ stated that: Despite the fact that April 10, 2016 fell on a Sunday, nothing in the governing regulations or the Notice allow for an extra day if a deadline falls on a weekend. Instead, the Notice clearly states that the complaint must be filed within 15 calendar days of receipt of the Notice. We disagree. 29 C.F.R. § 1614.604 (d) provides that: The first day counted shall be the day after the event from which the time period begins to run and the last day of the period shall be included, unless it falls on a Saturday, Sunday or Federal holiday, in which case the period shall be extended to include the next business day. Because we found that the time period began after B1, Complainant’s attorney, received the notice, we find that the AJ and Agency’s errors were harmless.