At no time did Respond- ent ever request or order the employees to either leave the premises or return to work, and in fact Dawe ordered them to remain on the premises and wait for his return, which they did. There was no unauthorized seizure of Respondent 's premises ,or refusal to yield them to Respondent upon demand. The essential elements which make a sitdown strike illegal and unprotected are not present in this case . Respond- ent, however, relies primarily upon its contention that the strike' was illegal and unprotected because of the provisions of section 111.06 (2) of the Wisconsin statutes. Subsection (h) thereof provides: It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employee individually or in concert with others to take unauthorized possession of property of the employer or to engage in any concerted effort to interfere with production except by leaving the premises in an orderly manner for the purpose of going on strike. Respondent contends that the concerted activities of the employees on February 26 interfered with its production and, because they did not consist of leaving the premises in an orderly manner for the purpose of going on strike, are prohibited by the Wisconsin statute and therefore are unprotected concerted activities.