If the Agency decides not to take disciplinary action, it shall set forth the reasons for its decision not to impose discipline. 3. Within thirty (30) days of the date this decision is issued, the Agency shall post a notice in accordance with the posting order. The matter was docketed for compliance monitoring as Compliance No. 0620180051 on October 19, 2017. However, the Agency continues to refuse to establish that it has complied with the orders issued in EEOC Appeal No. 0120131314 or to respond to the related inquiries from the EEOC. 2019004320 3 ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS EEOC Regulations 29 C.F.R. § 1614.502(a) and § 1614.503 provide that relief ordered in a final2 EEOC decision is “mandatory and binding” on the agency. The regulations also provide that, on behalf of the Commission, its Office of Federal Operations (OFO) “shall take all necessary action to ascertain whether the agency is implementing the decision of the Commission.” Finally, the regulations provide that failure to implement EEOC orders will subject the agency to a variety of enforcement actions, including the issuance of a notice to show cause to the head of the agency, a referral to the Office of Special Counsel, and/or judicial enforcement.