In the instant case, however, the protection from disclosure to such documents granted by the New York State statutes noted above is not absolute. Public Health Law, Section 2805-m (2) provides that no records required pursuant to Sections 2805-j and 2805-k nor any incidents reports that are required shall be subject to disclosure “except as hereinafter provided or as provided by any other provision of law." New York Education Law, Section 6527 (3) has an identical provision regarding the exception to the general rule of nondisclosure.