The Agency argues that management officials acted quickly after it was informed of CW1’s sexual behavior. In addition, the Agency argues, the record showed that CW3 treated everyone terribly, and there is no evidence that Complainant was subjected to a discriminatory, or harassing, environment based on her race or sex, or in reprisal for protected EEO activity. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS Standard of Review In rendering this appellate decision, we must scrutinize the AJ’s legal and factual conclusions, and the Agency’s final order adopting them, de novo. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.405(a) (stating that a “decision on an appeal from an Agency’s final action shall be based on a de novo review . . .”); see also Equal Employment Opportunity Management Directive for 29 C.F.R. Part 1614 (EEO MD-110), at Chap. 9, § VI.B. (Aug. 5, 2015) (providing that an administrative judge’s determination to issue a decision without a hearing, and the decision itself, will both be reviewed de novo).