The Agency also failed to address whether it had provided the responsible management officials with the six hours of training or had considered taking disciplinary action. In the seventeen months since that time, the Agency has failed to demonstrate full compliance with the orders issued in Appeal No. 0120171163. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS EEOC Regulations 29 C.F.R. § 1614.502(a) and § 1614.503 provide that relief ordered in a final2 EEOC decision is “mandatory and binding” on the agency. The regulations also provide that, on behalf of the Commission, its Office of Federal Operations (OFO) “shall take all necessary action to ascertain whether the agency is implementing the decision of the Commission.” Finally, the regulations provide that failure to implement EEOC orders will subject the agency to a variety of enforcement actions, including the issuance of a notice to show cause to the head of the agency, a referral to the Office of Special Counsel, and/or judicial enforcement. 2 Here, EEOC