Complainant also claims the AJ did not err in finding that the Agency did not produce evidence that females who were demoted like Complainant were subject to the same pay disparities later in their careers after their promotions. Complainant claims the AJ correctly assessed back pay from July 18, 2010, when he first initiated the EEO complaint process. Complainant argues that Section 255(a) of the Fair Labor Standards Act, containing the limitations period applicable to the Equal Pay Act, provides that “every such action shall be forever barred unless commenced within two years after the cause of action accrued.†Complainant notes that Title VII 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5e(2)(b) and (g)(1) provides that back pay liability shall not accrue from a date more than two years prior to the filing of a charge.