In the Matter of Z
[…] Count 12, the conspiracy count of the indictment, charged that from April 1938 to the date of the presentment (September 1941) respondent combined with others to commit the offenses described in the other 11 counts of the indictment and conspired to commit other like offenses the number of which was unknown. All the allegations concerning the other counts of the indictment were incorporated by reference into the conspiracy count.

Section 241(a)(4) [ 8 U.S.C. 1251(a)(4)] provides in pertinent part: "Any alien in the United States * * * shall, upon the order of the Attorney General, be deported who * * * at any time after entry is convicted of two crimes involving moral turpitude, not arising out of a single scheme of criminal misconduct, regardless of whether confined therefor and regardless of whether the convictions were in a single trial."