In re Zaragoza-Vaquero
[…] According to 17 U.S.C. § 506(a)(1),

Because it is undisputed that the respondent was convicted under 17 U.S.C. § 506(a)(1)(A) and 18 U.S.C. § 2319(b)(1), we need not decide whether a violation of 17 U.S.C. § 506(a)(1)(B) or (C) is a crime involving moral turpitude.

Any person who willfully infringes a copyright shall be punished as provided under section 2319 of title 18, if the infringement was committed—
(A) for purposes of commercial advantage or private financial gain . . . .

In turn, 18 U.S.C. § 2319(b) provides as follows:
Any person who commits an offense under section 506(a)(1)(A) of title 17—
(1) shall be imprisoned not more than 5 years, or fined in the amount set forth in this title, or both, if the offense consists of the reproduction or distribution, including by electronic means, during any 180-day period, of at least 10 copies or phonorecords, of 1 or more copyrighted works, which have a total retail value of more than $2,500 . . . .

The Immigration Judge concluded that the respondent was convicted of a crime involving moral turpitude under section 212(a)(2)(A)(i)(I) of the Act, which rendered him statutorily ineligible for cancellation of removal pursuant to section 240A(b)(1)(C).