Paper 2. On January 19, 2021, Hyper Ice, Inc. (“Patent Owner”) filed a preliminary response. Paper 6. The Board has not instituted trial in this proceeding, and no final decision has been rendered by the Board in this proceeding. The parties have now filed a “Joint Motion to Terminate Post-Grant Review of U.S. Patent No. 10,561,574 Under 37 C.F.R. § 42.72” (Paper 8, “Joint Motion to Terminate”) and a Joint Motion to Keep Confidential and Separate Under 35 U.S.C. § 327(b) and 37 C.F.R. § 42.74(c) (Paper 9, “Joint Motion to Keep Separate”). Section 327(b) of Title 35 U.S.C. provides: Any agreement or understanding between the patent owner and a petitioner, including any collateral agreements referred to in such agreement or understanding, made in connection with, or in contemplation of, the termination of a post-grant review under this section shall be in writing, and a true copy of such agreement or understanding shall be filed in the Office before the termination of the post-grant review as between the parties. Id.