We determine that the Joint Motion to Terminate and Exhibit 1020 satisfy the requirements of 35 U.S.C. § 327(b). We determine that termination of the proceeding, as requested by the parties, is in the interest of the efficient administration of justice. Generally, the Board expects that a proceeding will terminate after the filing of a settlement agreement, unless the Board has already decided the merits of the proceeding. See 35 U.S.C. § 327(a) (“A post-grant review instituted under this chapter shall be terminated with respect to any petitioner upon the joint request of the petitioner and the patent owner, unless the Office has decided the merits of the proceeding before the request for termination is filed.”); 37 C.F.R. § 42.72 (“The Board may terminate a trial without rendering a final written decision, where appropriate, including . . . pursuant to a joint request under 35 U.S.C. 327(a)”). As noted above, the Board has not yet rendered a final decision here.