(“Petitioner”) filed a petition for post-grant review of U.S. Patent 10,729,614 B2 (“the ’614 patent,” Ex. 1001). Paper 2. On June 8, 2021, Hyper Ice, Inc. (“Patent Owner”) filed a preliminary response. Paper 7. The Board has not instituted trial in this proceeding, and no final decision has been rendered by the Board in this proceeding. The parties have now filed a Joint Motion to Terminate Post-Grant Review (Paper 10, “Joint Motion to Terminate”) and a Joint Request to Keep Separate Pursuant to 37 C.F.R. § 42.74(c) (Paper 11, “Joint Motion to Keep Separate”). Section 327(b) of Title 35 U.S.C. provides: Any agreement or understanding between the patent owner and a petitioner, including any collateral agreements referred to in such agreement or understanding, made in connection with, or in contemplation of, the termination of a post-grant review under this section shall be in writing, and a true copy of such agreement or understanding shall be filed in the Office before the termination of the post-grant review as between the parties. Id. The Joint Motion to Terminate represents as follows: As required under 37 C.F.R. § 42.74(b), a true copy of the settlement agreement that resolves the dispute in this post grant review is being filed with this motion as a confidential Exhibit 1020. There are no other agreements, oral or written, between the parties that were made in connection with, or in contemplation of, the requested dismissal.