Final Act. 6–7. In Table One below, we identify in italics the specific claim limitations that we conclude recite an abstract idea. We identify in bold the additional (non-abstract) claim limitations that are generic computer components. We identify any “automatically” performed steps using underlined text. TABLE ONE Independent Claim 119 2019 Revised Guidance [a] A method comprising: A method falls under the statutory subject matter class of a process. See 35 U.S.C. § 101 (“Whoever invents or discovers any new and useful process, machine, manufacture, or composition of matter, or any new and useful improvement thereof, may obtain a patent therefor, subject to the conditions and requirements of this title.”). [b] electronically, by the processor, 9 capturing intellectual property assets data; Capturing intellectual property assets data is an insignificant extra-solution activity (i.e., data gathering). 2019 Revised Guidance, 55 n.31; see also MPEP § 2106.05(g).