to slot machines, made of record by the Examining Attorney;8 7. Wikipedia pages and other webpages regarding the history of slot machines, made of record by Applicant;9 and 8. Webpages regarding different types of slot machines, including online slot machines, made of record by Applicant.10 5 February 6, 2017 Office Action at 38-41. 6 May 18, 2017 Response to Office Action at 13-104. 7 Id. at 106-149. 8 July 13, 2017 Office Action at 2-13; February 7, 2018 Denial of Request for Reconsideration at 2, 27-49. 9 January 16, 2018 Request for Reconsideration at 13-47. 10 Id. at 48-58. Serial Nos. 87210257, 87210260, and 87210265 (Consolidated) - 5 - II. Disclaimer Requirements A. Applicable Law Under Section 6(a) of the Trademark Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1056(a), “[t]he Director may require the applicant to disclaim an unregistrable component of a mark otherwise registrable.” Failure to comply with a disclaimer requirement is a basis for refusing registration of the entire mark. In re Slokevage, 441 F.3d 957, 78 USPQ2d 1395, 1399- 1400 (Fed. Cir. 2006); In re Stereotaxis, Inc., 429 F.3d 1039, 77 USPQ2d 1087, 1089 (Fed. Cir. 2005).