See Appeal Br. 20, 24. As to the cover member, the Examiner found that “this would be a common and obvious addition to the combined invention.” Final 11; see also Ans. 4. Appeal 2018-003750 Application 13/811,055 7 We agree with the Appellant that the Examiner’s statement is insufficient to satisfy the USPTO’s burden of establishing a prima facie case of obviousness. See Appeal Br. 15. As explained by our reviewing court, the PTO carries its procedural burden of establishing a prima facie case when its rejection satisfies 35 U.S.C. § 132, in “notify[ing] the applicant . . . [by] stating the reasons for [its] rejection, or objection or requirement, together with such information and references as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of [the] application.” 35 U.S.C. § 132. That section “is violated when a rejection is so uninformative that it prevents the applicant from recognizing and seeking to counter the grounds for rejection.” Chester v. Miller, 906 F.2d 1574, 1578 (Fed. Cir. 1990). In re Jung, 637 F.3d 1356, 1362 (Fed.