In the instant case , the trans- mitters worked as well after being turned back on (a matter of 90 seconds) as they had before being turned off (also a matter of a few seconds) less than 2 hours previously, and there is no evidence that Respondent had any reason to apprehend otherwise. Indeed , Rock testified that he or- dered the strikers , specifically including Peterson, to turn the transmitter back on. I further reject Respondent 's contention that the shut- down of the transmitters was improper because allegedly forbidden by section 609.595 of the Minnesota statutes, which imposes penalties on "Whoever intentionally causes damage to physical property of another without the latter's consent," with heavier penalties where "The damage re- duces the value of the property measured by the cost of repair or replacement , whichever is less." 39 This last-quot- ed language militates against Respondent's tacit assump- tion that the forbidden "damage" includes the temporary loss of the