See 37 C.F.R. 1 US 7,388,960 B2 (issued June 17, 2008 from an application filed Jan. 19, 2005) (Ex. 1003). 2 WO 2005/096666 A1 (Oct. 13, 2005) (Ex. 1004). 3 US 8,472,659 B2 (issued June 25, 2013 from an application filed Apr. 15, 2005) (Ex. 1005). 4 US 7,043,044 B2 (issued May 9, 2006) (Ex. 1006). 5 US 7,623,669 B2 (issued Nov. 24, 2009 from an application filed Mar. 25, 2005) (Ex. 1008). 6 Smart Audio Output with Presence Sensors: Enabling Mode Switching Using Head Sets or Ear Buds, IP.com Disclosure No. IPCOM000130715D (Nov. 2, 2005) (Ex. 1009). IPR2014-00365 Patent 8,085,966 B2 3 § 42.23(b) (“A reply may only respond to arguments raised in the corresponding opposition or patent owner response.”). Patent Owner did not move to amend any of the challenged claims. Neither Party requested an oral hearing. We have jurisdiction under 35 U.S.C. § 6(c). This Final Written Decision is entered pursuant to 35 U.S.C. § 318(a).