Thus, we agree with the Examiner that the claim limitations, analyzed alone and in combination, fail to add “something more” to “transform” the claimed abstract idea of manipulating sensor data to trigger and display alerts into “a patent-eligible application.” See Alice, 134 S. Ct. at 2354, 2357. Appellants contend the “Examiner has not made a prima facie showing that the claims are patent ineligible under 35 U.S.C. § 101 by providing a detailed analysis” (App. Br. 10; cf. App. Br. 14). We find these arguments unpersuasive. [T]he PTO carries its procedural burden of establishing a prima facie case when its rejection satisfies 35 U.S.C. § 132, in “notifying] the applicant. . . [by] stating the reasons for [its] rejection, or objection or requirement, together with such information and references as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of [the] application.” 35 U.S.C. § 132. 6 Appeal 2016-005460 Application 11/721,762 In re Jung, 637 F.3d 1356, 1362 (Fed. Cir. 2011).