FF 6. Office records report that, at the time Application 13/256, 170 was filed, the Assignee of Application 13/256,170 was MERCK SHARP & DOHMECORP. ANALYSIS According to Examiner the combination of Khvorova, Nyce, Vickers, and Strapps makes obvious the subject matter of Appellants' claim 20 (see August 17, 2012, Final Rej. 2-5 and 5---6). In this regard, Examiner finds that Strapps is available as prior art under 35 U.S.C. § 102(e) (see May 25, 2012 Non-Final Office Action 7). 3 Appeal2013-007360 Application 13/256,170 35 U.S.C. § 103(c)(l) states: Subject matter developed by another person, which qualifies as prior art only under one or more of subsections ( e ), (t), and (g) of section 102, shall not preclude patentability under this section where the subject matter and the claimed invention were, at the time the claimed invention was made, [ (i)] owned by the same person or [(ii)] subject to an obligation of assignment to the same person. (Emphasis added.) As Appellants point out "[f]or the purposes of 35 U.S.C. § 103(c), a 'person' may be a corporation" (Br. 5). Strapps and the Application on Appeal have different inventive entities (FF 4).