HP Inc., 881 F.3d 1360, 1368 (Fed. Cir. 2018). In fact, the Federal Circuit in Berkheimer did not require evidentiary support for independent claim 1, because "[t]he limitations [ of claim 1] amount to no more than performing the abstract idea of parsing and comparing data with conventional computer components." Id. at 1370. All that is required of the US PTO to meet its initial burden is that the Examiner set forth the statutory basis of the rejection and the reference or references relied upon in a sufficiently articulate and informative manner as to meet the notice requirement of 35 U.S.C. § 132. As the statute itself instructs, the Examiner must "notify the applicant," "stating the reasons for such rejection," "together with such information and references as may be useful in judging the propriety of continuing the prosecution of his application." 35 U.S.C. § 132; see also In re Jung, 637 F.3d 1356, 1363 (Fed. Cir. 2011) ( declining "to impose a heightened burden on examiners 19 Appeal2018-001675 Application 12/537,552 beyond the notice requirement of§ 132").