This is especially important here since many of the parent applications listed on page 1 of the specification are continuation-in-part applications. In making this determination, the examiner should pay careful attention to the inventorship of each application. Katz, Chang, and Nacht are listed as the coinventors of parent Application 07/803,234. That application is stated to be a continuation-in-part of Application 07/644,869, now U.S. Patent No. 5,145,675 to Won alone. One of the requirements of 35 U.S.C. § 120 which must be met before claims in an application are entitled to the benefit of the filing date of an earlier filed application is that the application under review must be “filed by an inventor or inventors named in the previously filed application.” Thus, it does not appear on this record that the claims on appeal are entitled under 35 U.S.C. § 120 to the benefit of the earlier filing date of Won.