App. Br. 47--48 (Claims App.). 3 Appeal2017-009161 Application 14/035,723 Rejection Claims 1-22 are rejected under 35 U.S.C. § 101, as being directed to a judicial exception, without significantly more. Non-Final Act. 5. Issue on Appeal Did the Examiner err in rejecting claims 1-22 under 35 U.S.C. § 101, as being directed to a judicial exception, without significantly more? ANALYSIS We have considered all of Appellant's arguments and any evidence presented. We highlight and address specific findings and arguments for emphasis in our analysis below. Mayo/Alice Analysis Under 35 U.S.C. § 101, a patent may be obtained for "any new and useful process, machine, manufacture, or composition of matter, or any new and useful improvement thereof." The Supreme Court has"' ... long held that this provision contains an important implicit exception: Laws of nature, natural phenomena, and abstract ideas are not patentable."' Alice Corp. Pty. Ltd. v. CLS Bankint'l, 134 S. Ct. 2347, 2354 (2014) (quotingAss'nfor Molecular Pathology v.