FINDINGS OF FACT We find that the findings of fact which appear in the Analysis below are supported by at least a preponderance of the evidence. Ethicon, Inc. v. Quigg, 849 F.2d 1422, 1427 (Fed. Cir. 1988) (explaining the general evidentiary standard for proceedings before the Office). ANALYSIS Anticipation based on Neiss Claims 1-3 and 6 We agree with Appellants that the Examiner has not made a prima facie showing that any of claims 1-3 or 6 is anticipated by Neiss. In In re Jung, the Federal Circuit held that, during prosecution, an examiner is governed by 35 U.S.C. § 132, which requires notification to an applicant of the reasons for a rejection with “such information and references as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of [the] application.” 637 F.3d 1356, 1362 (Fed. Cir. 2011) (quoting Chester v. Miller, 906 F.2d 1574, 1578 (1990)).