(Appeal Br. 21.) We disagree. The Examiner found that Kawai discloses most of the limitations of claim 1 (Ans. 5—6) but “does not explicitly teach tensioning a second control element of the instrument in the calibration position to remove slack from the first and second control elements without bending the instrument.” {Id. at 6.) The Examiner found that this limitation is disclosed by Lia. {Id.) [T]he PTO carries its procedural burden of establishing a prima facie case when its rejection satisfies 35 U.S.C. § 132, in “notifying] the applicant . . . [by] stating the reasons for [its] rejection, or objection or requirement, together with such information and references as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of [the] application.” In re Jung, 637 F.3d 1356, 1362 (Fed. Cir. 2011) (quoting 35 U.S.C. § 132, alterations by the Jung court). That burden has been met here.