To the contrary, the reference uses the color table created by the space transform section 14 for its source image while using the color table created by the color table creation section 36 for its final output image. Appeal No. 2003-1842 Page 8 Application No. 09/179,290 The absence of using the same color look-up table for a source image and an output image negates anticipation. Therefore, we reverse the anticipation rejection of claim 2 and of claims 3-5, which depend therefrom. B. CLAIMS 6 AND 7 Under 37 C.F.R. § 41.50(b) (2004), we enter a new ground of rejection against claims 6 and 7. The second paragraph of 35 U.S.C. § 112 requires that a specification conclude "with one or more claims particularly pointing out and distinctly claiming the subject matter which the applicant regards as his invention." "The test for definiteness is whether one skilled in the art would understand the bounds of the claim when read in light of the specification." Orthokinetics Inc., v. Safety Travel Chairs, Inc., 806 F.2d 1565, 1576, 1 USPQ2d 1081, 1088 (Fed. Cir. 1986).