See In re Jung, 637 F.3d 1356, 1365 (Fed. Cir. 2011) (“it has long been the Board's practice to require an Appeal 2010-008710 Application 11/460,461 7 applicant to identify the alleged error in the examiner's rejections”); In re Lovin, 652 F.3d 1349, 1357 (Fed. Cir. 2011) (Board reasonably interpreted Rule 41.37 to require more substantive arguments in an appeal brief than a mere recitation of the claim elements and naked assertion that the corresponding elements were not found in the prior art). As set forth in 35 U.S.C. § 132(a), the Examiner's burden is to state the “reasons for such rejection ... together with such information and references as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of his application.” The Examiner in this case has clearly identified the reference relied upon (Green) and has explained, in detail, those features of Green relied upon to satisfy the relevant claim limitations. Ans. 18. At this point, it is Appellants’ burden to identify the error in the Examiner's rejection.