Id. at 21. 7 Appeal2017-008860 Application 14/290,546 The Examiner, in our view, set forth the statutory basis of the rejection in a sufficiently articulate and informative manner as to meet the notice requirement of 35 U.S.C. § 132. And we find that, in doing so, the Examiner established a prima facie case of patent-ineligibility. See In re Jung, 637 F.3d 1356, 1362 (Fed. Cir. 2011) (holding that the USPTO carries its procedural burden of establishing a prima facie case when its rejection satisfies the notice requirements of 35 U.S.C. § 132 by notifying the applicant of the reasons for the rejection, "together with such information and references as may be useful in judging the propriety of continuing [] prosecution"). Appellants' arguments to the contrary are unpersuasive.