Davidson, 116 F.3d 1454, 1460 (Fed. Cir. 1997), are wholly unpersuasive. See Request, 6, fn. 1 (citing Gechter v. Davidson). In addition, In re Jung, 637 F.3d 1356 (Fed. Cir. 2011) set forth the appropriate standard for notice to Appellants of the grounds of rejection: [T]he PTO carries its procedural burden of establishing a prima facie case when its rejection satisfies 35 U.S.C. § 132, in "notify[ing] the applicant ... by stating the reasons for [its] rejection, or objection or requirement, together with such information and references as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of [the] application.' In re Jung, 637 F.3d at 1362. The Board's original Decision provided sufficient reasons for affirming the Examiner's obviousness rejection of claim 8, including explanation and information pertaining to obviousness and motivation to combine, as well as references to the