S2 and S1 did provide somewhat confusing explanations for why they thought the contract might not have been renewed, but the record does not indicate that they played any role in the contract procurement process. Based on a thorough review of the record and the contentions on appeal, including those not specifically addressed herein, we affirm the Agency’s finding of no reprisal discrimination with regard to claim 2. Violation of EEOC’s Part 1614 Regulation The record indicates that Complainant requested a final decision on June 14, 2016. EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.110(b) provides that “[t]he agency shall issue the final decision within 60 days of receiving notification that a complainant has requested an immediate decision from the agency . . ..” Here the final decision was not issued until April 4, 2017, which was 294 days after the request. The Agency has not provided a reason for the untimely issuance of the final decision.