A clarification cannot change the result of a prior decision or enlarge or diminish the relief ordered but may further explain the meaning or intent of the prior decision. As an initial matter, we note that the Agency did not violate our prior orders when it filed an opposition to the September 11, 2014 fee petition with the AJ instead of issuing a final decision, as asserted by Complainant. The Agency was ordered to process the attorney’s fee request in accordance with 29 C.F.R. § 1614.501. This EEOC regulation states that a complainant shall submit a statement of fees within thirty days and that “[t]he Agency may respond to a statement of attorney’s fees and costs within thirty days of its receipt.” 29 C.F.R. § 1614.501(e)(2)(i). Further, the “Agency or administrative judge shall issue a decision determining the amount of attorney’s fees or costs due within sixty days of receipt of the statement . . . The decision shall include notice of right to appeal to the Commission . . . [emphasis added].” 29 C.F.R. § 1614.501(e)(2)(ii)(A). Instead, even though Complainant was likely provided a copy of the Agency’s October 10, 2014 opposition, she nonetheless filed an appeal on the matter with the Commission (EEOC Appeal No. 0120150750) more than one month later.