We agree that the incidents identified were simple differences of opinion about application of office procedures and management philosophy. We also agree with the Agency’s findings in the FAD that the incidents, considered together and taken as a whole, do not rise to the level of a discriminatorily hostile workplace. Claim 5: Denial of Official Time EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.605(b) provides that, “if the complainant is an employee of the agency, he or she shall have a reasonable amount of official time, if otherwise on duty, to prepare the complaint and to respond to agency and EEOC requests for information.” “Reasonable” means “whatever is appropriate, under the particular circumstances of the complaint, in order to allow a complete presentation of the relevant information associated with the complaint and to respond to agency requests for information.”