Baltimore Field Office in accordance with the instructions and later sent the request to the Agency after receiving the FAD. Accordingly, Complainant argues that she properly requested a hearing and requests that the Agency vacate the FAD. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS EEOC regulations state that an Agency shall provide a complainant with a copy of the investigative file, and shall notify the complainant that within 30 days of receipt of the investigative file, the complainant has the right to request a hearing and decision from an Administrative Judge or may request an immediate final decision. 29 C.F.R. § 1614.108(f). In addition, EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.108(h) provides that a “complainant shall send a copy of the request for a hearing to the agency EEO office.” Furthermore, in Gallo v.