Applicant points out that TRULICITY is the only coined term on the specimen; that it appears directly before the generic name of the goods;5 that it carries an 3 See 37 C.F.R. § 2.51(b) (“… once … a statement of use under § 2.88 has been filed, the drawing of the mark must be a substantially exact representation of the mark as used on or in connection with the goods and/or services.”) 4 Examining Attorney’s brief, 9 TTABVUE 4, 7. 5 See Wikipedia entry for “Dulaglutide,” filed with Applicant’s request for reconsideration of October 16, 2014 at 24-27 (“Dulaglutide is a glucagon-like peptide receptor agonist (GLP-1 Serial No. 85183667 4 initial capital letter T, even though it