Neither lessee nor lessee’s subcontractors shall maintain segregated facilities. D. Other Statutes and Regulations In addition to the provisions of the 1920 Act, the parties have included other statutes and regulations for consideration. Specifi- cally, the Federal Mine Safety and Health Amendments Act of 1977, Pub. L. 95–164, Nov. 9, 1977, 91 Stat. 1290 (the Mine Safety Amendments) repealed Title 30, Chapter 21 of 30 U.S.C. Sec 721–740 (the Metal and Nonmetallic Mine Safety provisions). 7 In 1978, §187 was amended (Pub. L. 95–554) to substitute “provi- sions prohibiting the employment of any child under the age of sixteen in any mine below the surface” for “provisions prohibiting the em- ployment of any boy under the age of sixteen or the employment of any girl or woman, without regard to age, in any mine below the surface.” 30 U.S.C.A. §187, amended October 30, 1978, Pub.