signed a promissory note nor entered into any written agreement with the Union in respect to the loan; (3) Section 431 of the Labor- Management Reporting and Disclosure Act, Title 29 USCA, which requires every labor organization to file annually with the Secretary of Labor a financial report showing assets and liabilities at the beginning of the fiscal year, including "direct and indirect loans made to any . employee or member, which aggregated more than $250 during the fiscal year, together with a statement of the purpose , security, if any, and arrangements for repayment "; and (4 ) Section 503 of the same Act which provides that "no labor organization shall make directly or indirectly any loans or loans to any officer or employee of such organization which results in a total indebtedness on the part of such officer or employee to the labor organization in excess of $2,000," and further provides for fine or imprisonment , or both, for willful violation thereof.