The Agency states that its efforts to implement the terms of the Offer began prior to Complainant’s notice of failure to comply with the Offer. It states that, while a date certain was not available, the Agency complied with all terms of the Offer in a reasonable amount of time. ANALYSIS Under 29 C.F.R. § 1614.109(c), after requesting a hearing, an offer of resolution may be made by the Agency, within the regulatory timeframe, to a complainant represented by counsel, and complainant shall accept or reject the offer within thirty (30) days. Under 29 C.F.R. § 1614.109(c)(3), “[T]he offer of resolution shall be in writing and shall include a notice explaining the possible consequences of failing to accept the offer. The agency’s offer, to be effective, must include attorney’s fees and costs and must specify any non-monetary relief. With regard to monetary relief, an agency may make a lump sum offer covering all forms of monetary liability, or it may itemize the amounts and types of monetary relief being offered.” The Commission finds that an Offer of Resolution that provides all the remedial relief a complainant would have been entitled to had a finding of discrimination been made, once accepted by the complainant is akin to a final decision that is binding upon an agency.