KINDER, Administrative Patent Judge. DECISION Denying Institution of Inter Partes Review 37 C.F.R. § 42.108 IPR2015-01678 Patent 8,299,944 B2 2 Delphix Corp. (“Petitioner”) filed a Petition pursuant to 35 U.S.C. §§ 311–19 to institute an inter partes review of claims 1–4 (all claims) of U.S. Patent No 8,299,944 B2, issued on October 30, 2012 (Ex. 1001, “the ’944 patent”). Paper 1 (“Pet.”). Actifio, Inc. (“Patent Owner”) filed a Preliminary Response. Paper 6 (“Prelim. Resp.”). We have jurisdiction under 35 U.S.C. § 314 and 37 C.F.R. § 42.4(a). To institute an inter partes review, we must determine that the information presented in the Petition shows “a reasonable likelihood that the petitioner would prevail with respect to at least 1 of the claims challenged in the petition.” 35 U.S.C. § 314(a). Having considered both the Petition and the Preliminary Response, we are not persuaded that Petitioner has demonstrated a reasonable likelihood that it would prevail in showing the unpatentability of any of claims 1–4 of the ’944 patent on any alleged ground.