Ohio Calcium Co., 133 F. ( 2d) 721 ( C. A. 6) ; Republic Steel Corpora- tion v . N. L. R. B., 107 F. (2d) 472 (C. A. 3), enforced as modified , 311 U. S. 7; Matter of El Paso Electric Company, 13 N. L. R. B. 213, 4 L. R. R. M. 285, enforced 119 F. (2d) 581 (C. A. 5) ; N. L. R. B. v. Mt. Clemens Pottery Co., 147 F. (2d) 262 (C. A. 6). It is true that such authorities as the Ohio Calcium, Republic Steel and Mt. Clemens Pottery cases invoke Section 6 of the Norris -LaGuardia Act (29 U. S. C. 106) which provides, among other things, that members of a union shall not be held responsible for the unlawful conduct of the organization 's officers , agents or other members "except upon clear proof of actual participation in, or actual authorization of, such acts ," while Section 2 (13) of the Labor Management Relations Act contains some modification of the Norris -LaGuardia Act.