Therefore, for the reasons given above, we determine that Petitioner has not satisfied its burden of proving the asserted obviousness of claims 6–11 and 14 over JPAP 213 and JPAP 237 by a preponderance of the evidence.14 C. Patent Owner’s Motion to Exclude Evidence Patent Owner seeks to exclude Exhibit 1038 and ¶¶ 3–4 of Exhibit 1040 filed by Petitioner with Petitioner’s Reply. Mot. Excl. 1 (Paper 50). Patent Owner’s objections to Exhibits 1038 and 1040 were timely filed within five business days of service of the exhibits. Paper 41; see 37 C.F.R. § 42.64(b)(1) (“Once a trial has been instituted, any objection must be filed within five business days of service of evidence.”). Petitioner opposes the motion to exclude. Opp. Mot. Excl. 5–14. Exhibit 1038 is a confidential product development plan dated September 25, 2002 and produced by Petitioner in this proceeding. Exhibit 1040 is a Second Declaration of Dr.