At no point in his testimony did Buxton claim that this practice had been codified into a formal Hospital policy. Given the lack of corroboration for his claim as to the existence of a Hospital policy prohibiting dis- closure of safety committee minutes, as well as his lack of credi- bility on other matters, Jagels’ contention that the Hospital main- tains such a policy is found not to be credible. Nor was any credible evidence produced to show that disclo- sure of the safety committee minutes was indeed prohibited by MCL 333.21515.25 As described above, MCL 333.21515 pro- vides that “[t]he records, data, and knowledge collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a review function described in this article are confidential.” There is, however, no record evi- dence, other than Jagels’ general assertion at the hearing, to show that the Hospital’s safety committee performs a “review function” within the meaning of MCL 333.21515. Jagels at first identified the safety committee as a “quality” committee and then, in re-